33, Perryn Road, W3 7LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£282,500 on Jul 1999 (est. today's value: £1,276,126)
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,614 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Jul 1999. For context, homes in East Acton are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,800 per square metre (£538 and £724 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Acton W3-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,015,000 and £1,365,000 (175 m² × typical £/sqm in East Acton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 528 square metres (5,683 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 PP/2014/4200
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 Perryn Road Acto
- Description:
- First floor rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.