38a, Lime Grove, KT3 3TP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £635,271)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,783 per sqm (£351 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in New Malden are now selling for between £5,740 and £7,630 per square metre (£533 and £708 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Malden KT3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £637,000 and £847,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in New Malden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38a Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 38a Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 216 sqm (2,325 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: