16, Martin Way, PE25 1EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £122,000 Sep 2012 -0.7% -3.4% £199,950 £128,000 Nov 2005 na na £209,789 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,967 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in Skegness are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,780 per square metre (£166 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skegness PE25-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £111,000 and £172,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Skegness). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Martin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Martin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: