29, Shelley Drive, NN10 8DF
29 Shelley Drive is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Higham Ferrers. It sold for £147,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £147,000 3.6% 1.2% Mar 2002 £102,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Shelley Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,771 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £147,000 £1,771 £289,961 £3,494 Mar 2002 £102,000 £1,229 £337,219 £4,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higham Ferrers are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,510 per square metre (£235 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Shelley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2011. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Shelley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: