59, The Paddock, PE28 3JU
59 The Paddock is a 72 m² detached home in Somersham. It sold for £160,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £160,000 0.6% -2.1% Sep 2006 £154,000 9.6% 7.5% Mar 1995 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, The Paddock.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,543 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £160,000 £2,222 £255,061 £3,543 Sep 2006 £154,000 £2,139 £266,629 £3,703 Mar 1995 £54,000 £750 £296,648 £4,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Somersham are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,740 per square metre (£277 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: