4, Mill Lane, RG6 7JE
4 Mill Lane is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Earley. It sold for £340,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £340,000 6.4% 4.2% Jun 1999 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,578 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,872 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £340,000 £3,579 £557,826 £5,872 Jun 1999 £148,000 £1,558 £569,612 £5,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earley are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,840 per square metre (£411 and £542 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: