100, Easterly Road, LS8 3AN
100 Easterly Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £170,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Jan 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Easterly Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,300 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £170,000 £1,954 £287,084 £3,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Easterly Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Easterly Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D