21, Cae Gabriel, LL14 2PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £88,500 May 2012 0.5% -2.1% £157,602 £85,000 Apr 2004 na na £165,148 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,382 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Penycae are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,580 per square metre (£166 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penycae LL14-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Cae Gabriel using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Cae Gabriel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Cae Gabriel.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.