11, Primrose Close, PR4 1EN
11 Primrose Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £165,995 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£165,995 on Dec 2012
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,074 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,689 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £165,995 £2,075 £215,082 £2,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Primrose Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Primrose Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.