2, Beechgrove, NP16 5BD
2 Beechgrove is a 128 m² detached home in Bulwark. It sold for £360,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Mar 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Beechgrove.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,268 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £360,000 £2,812 £546,270 £4,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £546,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bulwark are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,050 per square metre (£276 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 877 square metres (9,440 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Beechgrove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Beechgrove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: