730, Marfleet Lane, HU9 4TL
730 Marfleet Lane is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,271 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,072 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £150,000 £1,271 £244,476 £2,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,710 per square metre (£113 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 730 Marfleet Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 730 Marfleet Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: