8, Ringers Spinney, LE2 2HA
8 Ringers Spinney is a 93 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £249,999 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £249,999 0.0% -2.6% Mar 2005 £249,950 7910.8% 7773.1% Nov 2004 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,477 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £249,999 £2,688 £416,349 £4,477 Mar 2005 £249,950 £2,688 £480,072 £5,162 Nov 2004 £50,000 £538 £95,785 £1,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 870 square metres (9,365 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: