55, Fatherless Barn Crescent, B63 2EU
55 Fatherless Barn Crescent is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £93,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £93,000 -2.0% -4.5% Jun 2004 £109,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Fatherless Barn Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,107 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £93,000 £1,107 £178,190 £2,121 Jun 2004 £109,950 £1,309 £231,279 £2,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Fatherless Barn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Fatherless Barn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.