29, Pepys Court, CB4 1GF
29 Pepys Court is a 86 m² flat in Cambridge. It sold for £295,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £295,000 -2.3% -5.1% Nov 2007 £325,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,456 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £295,000 £3,430 £469,227 £5,456 Nov 2007 £325,000 £3,779 £640,977 £7,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 11 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: