144, Carr Road, UB5 4RF
144 Carr Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Northolt. It sold for £270,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,375 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,926 per square metre (£551 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £270,000 £3,375 £474,043 £5,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 144 Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2012) for 144 Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.