13, Maple Road, GU23 6JY
13 Maple Road is a 90 m² detached home in Ripley. It sold for £300,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,014 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £300,000 £3,333 £451,257 £5,014 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ripley are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,720 per square metre (£503 and £624 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Maple Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 13 Maple Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 14/P/02058
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Maple Road, Ripley, Woking
- Description:
- Variation of condition 5 of planning permission 13/P/00077 approved 06/03/2013 to amend the drawing numbers.
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 13/P/00077
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Maple Road, Ripley, Woking
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side extension and insertion of rooflight in south western side roof slope of existing dwelling.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area