Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£168,000 Aug 2012 0.4% -2.0% £304,609
£165,000 Jun 2008 9.0% 6.8% £305,709
£82,000 Apr 2000 na na £325,502
Floor plan
Floorplan 295
View floorplan
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 295 Springfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 295 Springfield Road.

Photos for 295 Springfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms