28, Fairfield, EX34 9ND
28 Fairfield is a 93 m² detached home in Ilfracombe. It sold for £205,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Fairfield.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,339 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £205,000 £2,204 £310,541 £3,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilfracombe are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,480 per square metre (£199 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 639 square metres (6,878 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Fairfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/08/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Fairfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: