65, EX33 2DN
65 is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Braunton. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £215,000 8.1% 5.8% Aug 1999 £76,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,443 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,728 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £215,000 £2,443 £328,034 £3,728 Aug 1999 £76,500 £869 £334,645 £3,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,430 per square metre (£304 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: