77, Low Street, IP21 5AR
77 Low Street is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Stradbroke. It sold for £193,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £193,000 6.8% 4.6% Apr 1998 £73,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Low Street.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,820 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £193,000 £1,821 £325,159 £3,068 Apr 1998 £73,000 £689 £353,111 £3,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stradbroke are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,780 per square metre (£268 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Low Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Low Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: