Property data
Sale history
£263,300 on Jul 2012 (est. today's value: £422,950)
Floor plan
Floorplan Bron Fferam
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,061 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Deiniolen are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,770 per square metre (£160 and £257 per square foot) . See the analysis of Deiniolen LL55-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Bron Fferam, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Bron Fferam . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/03/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of Bron Fferam .

Photos for Bron Fferam
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: