30, Beauty Bank, B64 7HZ
30 Beauty Bank is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Cradley Heath. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,035 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,798 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £230,000 £2,035 £429,168 £3,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,360 per square metre (£223 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 753 square metres (8,105 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Beauty Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Beauty Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 DC/20/63938
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Beauty Bank Cradley Heath
- Description:
- Proposed two storey side and single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.