7, Pottery Lane, S62 5HZ
7 Pottery Lane is a 106 m² detached home in Rawmarsh. It sold for £149,950 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £149,950 -0.6% -3.3% Nov 2006 £154,995 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,414 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,329 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £149,950 £1,415 £246,894 £2,329 Nov 2006 £154,995 £1,462 £225,142 £2,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,900 per square metre (£126 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Pottery Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Pottery Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: