58, Allanson Road, SL7 1LF
58 Allanson Road is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Marlow. It sold for £347,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £347,000 5.5% 3.2% May 2000 £181,500 10.2% 8.5% Oct 1997 £141,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Allanson Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,183 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,270 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £347,000 £3,183 £574,480 £5,270 May 2000 £181,500 £1,665 £587,583 £5,391 Oct 1997 £141,000 £1,294 £690,633 £6,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,270 and £7,140 per square metre (£489 and £663 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £574,000 and £778,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Allanson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Allanson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.