7, Meadway, L15 7LY
7 Meadway is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £167,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£167,000 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,036 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,012 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £167,000 £2,037 £328,947 £4,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,270 per square metre (£207 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2012. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Meadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 PL/INV/2555/18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 7 Meadway Liverpoo
- Description:
- To erect part two storey / part single storey extension at rear and first floor extension at side
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 PL/INV/2547/18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 7 Meadway Liverpoo
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17H/1402
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Meadway, Liverpool
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 PL/INV/1554/17