Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on Feb 2012 (est. today's value: £259,888)
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,686 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Writtle are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,110 per square metre (£355 and £474 per square foot) . See the analysis of Writtle CM1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £318,000 and £424,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Writtle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Hatfield Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Hatfield Grove.

Photos for 39 Hatfield Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: