Property data
Sale history
£273,000 on Feb 2012 (est. today's value: £447,752)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,575 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holmes Chapel CW4-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Chester Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
531 square metres (5,716 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Chester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Chester Road.

Photos for 11 Chester Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments: