20, Tyle House Close, CF61 2XZ
20 Tyle House Close is a 162 m² detached home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £275,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Apr 2012
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,697 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £275,000 £1,698 £466,501 £2,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £599,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Tyle House Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Tyle House Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: