38, Beech Road, M33 2FB
38 Beech Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £180,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £180,000 2.3% -0.8% Sep 2009 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,103 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £180,000 £1,875 £393,842 £4,103 Sep 2009 £170,000 £1,771 £365,338 £3,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM772040
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 38 Beech Road, Sale
- Owner
-
WEST LANCASHIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00772962)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Jul 1992
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: