3, Nicolette Way, PE11 1RT
3 Nicolette Way is a 75 m² detached home in Spalding. It sold for £137,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £137,000 6.1% 3.9% May 1997 £55,995 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £137,000 £1,827 £235,649 £3,142 May 1997 £55,995 £747 £266,289 £3,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spalding are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,480 per square metre (£172 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Nicolette Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2012) for 3 Nicolette Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.