95b, Vassall Road, SW9 6NH
95b Vassall Road is a 43 m² flat in Oval. It sold for £238,500 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £238,500 3.0% 0.2% Dec 2006 £204,000 17.0% 14.2% Feb 2004 £131,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,546 per square metre (£515 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,865 per square metre (£916 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £238,500 £5,547 £424,186 £9,865 Dec 2006 £204,000 £4,744 £432,444 £10,057 Feb 2004 £131,000 £3,047 £339,443 £7,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oval are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,060 per square metre (£623 and £748 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 95b Vassall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 95b Vassall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: