97, Potters Lane, RH15 9JL
97 Potters Lane is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £247,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £247,000 21.6% 18.0% Mar 2011 £204,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Potters Lane.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,686 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,336 per square metre (£589 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £247,000 £3,687 £424,479 £6,336 Mar 2011 £204,000 £3,045 £356,751 £5,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,150 per square metre (£369 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Potters Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Potters Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: