60, Wellbrook Road, GL52 8BW
60 Wellbrook Road is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Bishops Cleeve. It sold for £182,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,355 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £182,000 £2,716 £291,774 £4,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 557 square metres (5,995 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: