Property data
Sale history
£178,500 on Jan 2012 (est. today's value: £314,975)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,797 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Frisby On The Wreake are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,570 per square metre (£272 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frisby On The Wreake LE14-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Main Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Main Street.

Photos for 3 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
08 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments: