33, Chalfont Way, DH7 8UP
33 Chalfont Way is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Brandon. It sold for £115,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Sep 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Chalfont Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,468 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £115,000 £1,597 £177,683 £2,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brandon are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,120 per square metre (£116 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Chalfont Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2011. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Chalfont Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: