6, Poultney Close, WD7 9JH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Feb 2012 0.6% -2.0% £451,397 £244,950 Aug 2008 6.9% 3.9% £495,508 £197,000 May 2005 na na £451,158 - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,310 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Shenley are now selling for between £5,780 and £7,350 per square metre (£536 and £682 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shenley WD7-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Poultney Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: