33, Minehead Road, HA2 9DR
33 Minehead Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Rayners Lane. It sold for £268,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£268,000 on Nov 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Minehead Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,435 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,848 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £268,000 £3,436 £456,124 £5,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayners Lane are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,240 per square metre (£458 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Minehead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2012. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2012) for 33 Minehead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.