86, Tallington Road, B33 0PL
86 Tallington Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £60,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £652 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,373 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £60,000 £652 £126,332 £1,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,330 and £2,900 per square metre (£216 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 86 Tallington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Tallington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: