3, Humewood Grove, TS20 1JU
3 Humewood Grove is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £94,950 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£94,950 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,483 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,143 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £94,950 £1,484 £137,149 £2,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Humewood Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Humewood Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: