Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Jan 2012 5.2% 2.4% £221,355
£90,000 Oct 2004 na na £167,791
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,413 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,410 per square metre (£222 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pudsey LS28-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £221,000 and £314,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Pudsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 85 Peckover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Peckover Drive.

Photos for 85 Peckover Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2022 22/01739/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
85 Peckover Drive Pudsey
Description:
Single storey side & rear extension

Planning ref:
February 2022 21/10130/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
85 Peckover Drive Pudsey
Description:
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for a single storey side extension and a detached outbuilding to the rear; demolition of garage

Planning ref:
October 2021 21/07453/DHH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
85 Peckover Drive Pudsey
Description:
6.0m single storey rear extension, 3.00m to ridge height (flat roof)

Planning ref: