7, Deepwell Court, S20 4SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £204,300 Sep 2012 -1.2% -3.8% £328,381 £215,000 Jul 2008 na na £366,353 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,608 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halfway S20-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £330,000 and £410,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Halfway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Deepwell Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Deepwell Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: