Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£335,000 Mar 2012 Freehold 4.1% 1.3% £554,600
£270,000 Nov 2006 Leasehold 11.9% 10.1% £534,121
£104,000 May 1998 Leasehold na na £523,947
Floor plan
Floorplan 95
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,489 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £476,000 and £666,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
600 square metres (6,458 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 95 Holcombe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 95 Holcombe Close.

Photos for 95 Holcombe Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: