37, Aberfoyle Road, SW16 5AA
37 Aberfoyle Road is a 156 m² terraced home in Streatham Common. It sold for £195,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Aberfoyle Road.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,486 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £195,000 £1,250 £387,864 £2,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Common are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,880 per square metre (£503 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £846,000 and £1,073,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Aberfoyle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Aberfoyle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/01780/NMC
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Aberfoyle Road London Lambeth
- Description:
- Application for a Non-Material Amendment following a grant of Planning Permission ref : 22/01042/FUL (Erection of a single storey ground floor side extension) granted on 16.06.2022.
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 22/01041/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Aberfoyle Road London Lambeth
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness (Proposed) with respect to the construction of a new outbuilding
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 22/01266/PDE
- Type: