26, Cae Tyddyn, LL26 0BN
26 Cae Tyddyn is a 87 m² terraced home in Llanrwst. It sold for £92,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£92,000 on Feb 2012
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,057 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,737 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £92,000 £1,057 £151,099 £1,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrwst are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,190 per square metre (£195 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Cae Tyddyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Cae Tyddyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: