32 - 34, Firth Road, S63 6AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Sep 2012 (est. today's value: £215,864)
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,188 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in Wath Upon Dearne are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,500 per square metre (£143 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wath Upon Dearne S63-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £157,000 and £252,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Wath Upon Dearne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 - 34 Firth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 32 - 34 Firth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: