Property data
Sale history
£109,950 on Apr 2012
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,446 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,632 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2012 £109,950 £1,447 £200,002 £2,632

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gorseinon are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,540 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Myrtle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Myrtle Road.

Photos for 4 Myrtle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: