15, Pinecroft Way, IP6 8HB
15 Pinecroft Way is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Needham Market. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £135,000 -1.4% -4.2% Jul 2007 £145,000 11.8% 9.4% Jul 2005 £116,000 13.3% 11.5% Jan 1999 £51,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Pinecroft Way.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,865 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £135,000 £2,411 £216,429 £3,865 Jul 2007 £145,000 £2,589 £202,920 £3,624 Jul 2005 £116,000 £2,071 £189,949 £3,392 Jan 1999 £51,500 £920 £205,740 £3,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Needham Market are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,630 per square metre (£253 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Pinecroft Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Pinecroft Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.