90, Hambleton Road, DL9 4HT
90 Hambleton Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Colburn. It sold for £107,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £107,000 -3.5% -6.3% Oct 2007 £124,975 11.4% 9.0% Apr 2004 £85,950 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,465 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,271 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £107,000 £1,466 £165,805 £2,271 Oct 2007 £124,975 £1,712 £172,510 £2,363 Apr 2004 £85,950 £1,177 £141,506 £1,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colburn are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,500 per square metre (£171 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 90 Hambleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 90 Hambleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: