15a, Albert Street, CF63 2QZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on May 2012 (est. today's value: £227,259)
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,200 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Barry are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,670 per square metre (£178 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barry CF63-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £240,000 and £334,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Barry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.