Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 Oct 2012 7.7% 4.7% £388,934
£168,000 Jun 2009 na na £347,730
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,583 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Oct 2012. For context, homes in Lancing are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,860 per square metre (£351 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lancing BN15-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £227,000 and £292,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Lancing). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Kings Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/07/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2006) of 27 Kings Close.

Photos for 27 Kings Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: